Home | Connect with us on
Untitled Document Visitor URL Counter
Teaching Staff
VK 03316 - Copy
  1. English Department
    (1) Ms. Abha Tiwari, PGT(English)
    (2) Mrs. Shilpa Pandey , TGT(English)
    (3) Mrs. Kiran Mishra , TGT(English)
    (4) Mrs. Supriya Wesley, PRT(English)
    (5) Ms. Deepti Roy , PRT(English)
    (6) Ms. Ritu Pathak, PRT(English)
    (7) Ms. Nazneen Khan , PRT(English)
  2. Hindi Department
    (1) Mr. SP Singh,  TGT(Hindi)
    (2) Mrs. Santosh Singh , TGT(Hindi)
    (3) Mrs. Alpana Raghuvanshi , PRT(Hindi)
    (4) Ms. Renu Vishwakarma, PRT(Hindi)
  3. Maths Department
    (1) Mr. Anil Bhatt , PGT(Maths)
    (2) Mr. M.M Khan, TGT(Maths)
    (3) Mr. Yogesh Arora , TGT(Maths)
    (4) Mr. Upendra Dubey, TGT(Maths)
    (5) Mrs. Ritu Hunjan , PRT(Maths)
  4. Science Department
    (1) Mrs. S Rajendran , PGT(Biology)
    (2) Mrs. Pooja Sharma , PGT(Chemistry)
    (3) Mr. Pallab Mukherjee, PGT(Chemistry)
    (4) Mr. Aadesh Gupta, PGT(Chemistry)
    (5) Mrs. Gargi Gupta, TGT(Biology)
    (6) Ms Jyotsna Dubey, PRT(Science)
  5. Social Science Department
    (1) Mrs. Sandhya Purswani , PGT(Pol. Sci.)
    (2) Mrs. Sunanda Yadav , PGT(Geography)
    (3) Mrs. Renu Naik , PGT(History)
    (4) Mrs. Sahiba Kaur , PRT(S.St)
    (5) Mrs. Manisha Khanna , PRT(S.Sc)
    (6) Ms. Monty Sharma, PRT(S.Sc)
  6. Commerce Department
    (1) Mr. Jitin Sahni , PGT(Accountancy)
    (2) Mrs. Gurpreet Kaur, PGT(Economics)
  7. Computer Science Department
    (1) Mr. Sanjay Mukerjee , PGT(Computer Science)
    (2) Mrs. Amita Ravi , TGT(Computer Science)
    (3) Mr. Sushanto Chatterjee, TGT(Computer Science)
  8. Sanskrit Department
    Dr. Satyam Mishra , TGT(Sanskrit)
  9. Pre- Primary Department
    (1) Ms. Smita Dubey
    (2) Ms. Shreeja Das
    (3) Mrs. Surya Tiwari
    (4) Mrs. Varsha Pillai
    (5) Ms. Vertika Awasthi
    (6) Ms. Shalini Mazumdar
    (8) Mrs. Aamudha Pillai
    (9) Ms. Rekha Chouksey
    (10) Mrs. Humera Azeem
    (11) Ms. Anshu Arora
    (12) Mrs. Gunjan Awasthi
    (13) Mrs. Shreya Banerjee
    (14) Ms. Asha Rai
    (15) Ms. Pooja Rangwani
    (16) Mrs. Tehmeena Khan
    (17) Mrs. Rupa ghosh
    (18) Ms. Jonita Sagar
    (19) Mrs. Amarjeet Kaur
    (21) Mrs. Rashmi Panicker
    (22) Ms. Irum Andaleb Khan
    (23) Mrs. Krishna Bhatia
    (24) Ms. Rashi Tiwari
    (25) Ms. Pratima Mishra
    (26) Ms. Sushma Pathak
    (27) Mrs. Gurneet Kaur
  10. Library
    Mrs. Kalpana Somaiya , TGT(Lib)
  11. Music Department
    Mr. Sajal Soni, PGT(Music)
  12. Dance Department
    Mrs. Divya Mishra, PRT(Dance)
  13. Art & Craft Department
    Mr. S R Kushwaha , TGT(Art & Craft)
  14. French Department
    Mrs. Shalvi Prajapati
  15. Sports Department
    (1) Mr. P Sundaram, PGT(Phy. Edu.)
    (2) Ms. Nidhi Tiwari , PGT(Phy Edu.)
    (3) Mr. Prasanna Kushwaha, Swimming Coach